Jojoba Oil is an all-natural vegetable oil derived from the jojoba bean. Actually
a liquid wax, jojoba is the carrier of choice for the perfumery industry because
it does not oxidize or become rancid. An excellent moisturizer suitable for daily
use. Jojoba Oil nourishes and revitalizes skin, relieves sunburn and can be used
on hands, nails and hair. Jojoba Oil is remarkably similar to the natural sebum
secreted by our own skin. 100% pure.
Details
Suggested Use: Our Jojoba Oil is an excellent cosmetic ingredient. Add 1/4 teaspoon
per cup to shampoos for conditioning action. Add 1 teaspoon per cup to liquid
soap for deep pore cleansing. Add 1/2 teaspoon per cup to cosmetic oils.